13031 E Gonzalez St Dewey, AZ 86327
Quailwood Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,321 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,931
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13031 E Gonzalez St, Dewey, AZ 86327 and is currently estimated at $483,580, approximately $250 per square foot. 13031 E Gonzalez St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Glassford Hill Middle School, and Bradshaw Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Kosterman Kevin A
Bought by
Kosterman Kevin A and Kosterman Desirae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Outstanding Balance
$184,649
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Dorn Homes Inc
Bought by
Kosterman Kevin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,207
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosterman Kevin A | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Kosterman Kevin A | $232,759 | Empire West Title Agency Pre |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kosterman Kevin A | $210,900 | |
| Closed | Kosterman Kevin A | $186,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $3,296 | $43,181 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $3,269 | $41,045 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $43,195 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $36,092 | $4,767 | $31,325 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $29,345 | $4,168 | $25,177 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $27,728 | $5,257 | $22,471 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map