13033 E Lyons Rd Catlin, IL 61817
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13033 E Lyons Rd, Catlin, IL 61817 and is currently estimated at $253,979. 13033 E Lyons Rd is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork North Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,901 | $84,324 | $10,525 | $73,799 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $76,112 | $9,500 | $66,612 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $67,836 | $8,467 | $59,369 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $63,162 | $7,884 | $55,278 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $62,228 | $7,767 | $54,461 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $60,913 | $7,603 | $53,310 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $56,928 | $7,106 | $49,822 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $52,893 | $6,603 | $46,290 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $52,893 | $6,603 | $46,290 |
| 2013 | $4,228 | $52,893 | $6,603 | $46,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map