13034 E Antelope Rd Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13034 E Antelope Rd, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $672,143, approximately $342 per square foot. 13034 E Antelope Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Table Rock Elementary School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Renard Russ
Bought by
Renard Russ and Duggan Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Renard Korene R
Bought by
Renard Russ
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Renard R E
Bought by
Renard Russell E and Renard Korene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renard Russ | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Renard Russ | -- | -- | |
| Renard Russell E | -- | Crater Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Renard Russ | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Renard Russell E | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,642 | $301,474 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,625 | $293,655 | $41,465 | $252,190 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $285,108 | $40,248 | $244,860 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $276,805 | $39,075 | $237,730 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $276,805 | $39,075 | $237,730 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $238,248 | $34,718 | $203,530 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $231,311 | $33,701 | $197,610 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $231,311 | $33,701 | $197,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map