13035 E 51st Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,983 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13035 E 51st Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $482,246, approximately $227 per square foot. 13035 E 51st Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Amesse Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Golorado Invetsmnt Managers Llc
Bought by
Keef Robert O and Estacio Raychelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,470
Outstanding Balance
$296,888
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Maxwell Norris and Estate Of Norris D Maxwell Sr
Bought by
Colorado Investment Managers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keef Robert O | $351,000 | None Available | |
| Colorado Investment Managers Llc | $195,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keef Robert O | $340,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $34,050 | $5,080 | $5,080 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $29,920 | $1,150 | $28,770 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $29,920 | $1,150 | $28,770 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $25,870 | $4,010 | $21,860 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $26,620 | $4,130 | $22,490 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $22,940 | $4,130 | $18,810 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $22,940 | $4,130 | $18,810 |
| 2018 | $864 | $18,370 | $3,640 | $14,730 |
| 2017 | $862 | $18,370 | $3,640 | $14,730 |
| 2016 | $560 | $13,750 | $2,874 | $10,876 |
| 2015 | $537 | $13,750 | $2,874 | $10,876 |
| 2014 | $434 | $10,430 | $1,990 | $8,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map