13035 Zekiah Dr Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $705,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,532
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13035 Zekiah Dr, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $662,922, approximately $187 per square foot. 13035 Zekiah Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Machado Ramiro A and Machado Maria L
Bought by
Ramiro And Maria Machado Trust and Machado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1990
Sold by
Vest Lewis R and Vest Barbara M
Bought by
Machado Ramiro A and Machado Maria L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramiro And Maria Machado Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Machado Ramiro A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,610 | $653,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,299 | $607,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,021 | $561,300 | $168,400 | $392,900 |
| 2022 | $7,702 | $559,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,630 | $558,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,630 | $557,100 | $168,400 | $388,700 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $538,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,072 | $519,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,814 | $500,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $492,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,610 | $483,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,610 | $475,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map