13036 W Maple Rd Mokena, IL 60448
South Homer Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $546,172
Studio
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13036 W Maple Rd, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $508,543. 13036 W Maple Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oster-Oakview School, Haines Elementary School, and Lincoln Way West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2020
Sold by
First Bank Of Manhattan
Bought by
Fedro Zeglin Anna and Zeglin Andrzej
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Tracy Virginia M
Bought by
First Bank Of Manhattan and Trust #807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedro Zeglin Anna | $265,000 | Ct | |
| First Bank Of Manhattan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,812 | $115,983 | $63,246 | $52,737 |
| 2023 | $8,449 | $105,728 | $57,654 | $48,074 |
| 2022 | $7,624 | $139,723 | $53,113 | $86,610 |
| 2021 | $10,598 | $131,405 | $49,951 | $81,454 |
| 2020 | $8,206 | $126,717 | $48,169 | $78,548 |
| 2019 | $8,116 | $122,787 | $46,675 | $76,112 |
| 2018 | $8,228 | $118,555 | $45,066 | $73,489 |
| 2017 | $8,056 | $115,146 | $43,770 | $71,376 |
| 2016 | $8,049 | $112,065 | $42,599 | $69,466 |
| 2015 | $8,120 | $108,537 | $41,258 | $67,279 |
| 2014 | $8,120 | $107,197 | $40,749 | $66,448 |
| 2013 | $8,120 | $108,642 | $41,298 | $67,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map