13037 Chippewa Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,769 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13037 Chippewa Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $225,692, approximately $230 per square foot. 13037 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Cone Dawn
Bought by
Welch Dillon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,397
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Dillon | $130,000 | Amrock Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Dillon | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $106,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $106,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $92,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $81,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $75,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $66,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $55,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $50,830 | $10,060 | $40,770 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $50,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map