13039 S Green Clover Rd Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $967,000 - $1,193,000
About This Home
This home is located at 13039 S Green Clover Rd, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,046,177, approximately $258 per square foot. 13039 S Green Clover Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus, and St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayson Merrill | -- | Founders Title | |
| Clayson Merrill | -- | -- | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc | $247,148 | -- | |
| Blair Mark | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clayson Merrill | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Clayson Merrill | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Mark | $179,925 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $923,390 | $323,590 | $599,800 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $919,490 | $317,590 | $601,900 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $900,490 | $314,490 | $586,000 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $861,090 | $308,390 | $552,700 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $651,400 | $228,100 | $423,300 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $578,900 | $207,200 | $371,700 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $570,990 | $195,590 | $375,400 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $531,790 | $195,590 | $336,200 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $479,890 | $195,590 | $284,300 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $464,390 | $195,590 | $268,800 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $475,990 | $199,590 | $276,400 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $449,790 | $190,290 | $259,500 |
Map
- 264 W 13165 S
- 297 W Bricker Rd
- 446 W Amber Glow Ln
- 722 W Webb Rd
- 52 Golden Privet Dr
- 74 E Golden Privet Dr
- 78 E Golden Privet Dr
- 13478 S Fallow Creek Ln
- 82 E Axis Creek Cove
- 12235 S Ryder Ct
- 12231 S Ryder Ct
- 13545 S Villa Rosa Way
- 13554 Bella Monte Dr Unit 113
- 13176 Day Ct
- 12214 S Pixie Dr
- 727 W 12260 S
- 114 Bella Monte Dr Unit 1
- 13160 S 300 E
- 12542 S 190 E
- 316 Azure Cir
- 13039 Green Clover Rd
- 386 Redberry Rd
- 386 W Redberry Rd
- 13007 S Green Clover Rd
- 13007 Green Clover Rd
- 13026 S Green Clover Rd
- 13052 Green Clover Rd
- 13087 S Green Clover Rd
- 13087 Green Clover Rd
- 13026 Green Clover Rd
- 13018 Blackberry Cir
- 13046 Blackberry Cir
- 377 W Redberry Rd
- 377 W Redberry Rd
- 13018 S Blackberry Cir
- 13086 Green Clover Rd
- 12996 Green Clover Rd
- 12996 S Green Clover Rd
- 13111 Green Clover Rd
- 13111 S Green Clover Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.