NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1304 Andy Ave Moscow, ID 83843

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $361,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
3,572 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,038 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Moscow Off Leash Dog Park
  • A.B. McDonald Elementary School Rated A
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of November 2025

This updated and clean townhouse awaits its new owner! On the main floor you'll find a nice working kitchen, ample dining space, 1/2 bath with laundry room and spacious living room that opens to the low maintenance back yard. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. New siding on the exterior too! Located in a quiet area on the east side of Moscow near shopping, movies, parks and the local fairgrounds. Come see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teri Skiles

RE/MAX Connections Brokerage Phone: 208-883-9700 Listed on: 08/20/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,367

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 3,572

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPM93250000020

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,367

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

3,572 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1992
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.082
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1296
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-883-9700
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1296
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: McDonald
  • Junior High Dist: Moscow School District #281
  • High School: Moscow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Moscow

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: RPM93250000020
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3571.92

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3367.48

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
List Price
$345,000
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$330,057

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.20%
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Outstanding Balance
$254,400
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,657

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2022
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
List Price
$269,000
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2019
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
List Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.29%
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Roe Christina M and Allen Christina M
Bought by
Roe Christina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2014
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
List Price
$109,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.51%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bechtel Daniel A -- Pioneer Title
Rishling H Zachary -- Pioneer Title
Turano Michael -- Latah County Title Co
Roe Christina M -- First American Title Insuran
Allen Christina M -- Latah County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bechtel Daniel A $254,400
Previous Owner Turano Michael $145,500
Previous Owner Roe Christina M $32,000
Previous Owner Allen Christina M $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Sold -- -- --
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $335,000 -2.9% $258 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $345,000 0.0% $266 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $266 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $350,000 +30.1% $270 / Sq Ft
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2022 12/16/22 For Sale $269,000 +68.2% $208 / Sq Ft
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/10/2019 08/10/19 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2019 08/01/19 For Sale $159,900 +46.7% $123 / Sq Ft
06/12/2015 06/12/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/03/2014 11/03/14 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2014 11/03/14 For Sale $109,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,008 $269,927 $18,000 $251,927
2023 $3,367 $250,754 $18,000 $232,754
2022 $1,444 $197,073 $18,000 $179,073
2021 $2,089 $161,757 $18,000 $143,757
2020 $1,482 $161,757 $161,757 $0
2019 $1,546 $150,764 $150,764 $0
2018 $1,239 $126,006 $126,006 $0
2017 $1,329 $126,006 $126,006 $0
2016 $1,338 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,953 $124,300 $124,300 $0

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98958828

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPM93250000020A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.