1304 Brook Ln Boonville, MO 65233
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $164,837
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Brook Ln, Boonville, MO 65233 and is currently estimated at $151,959, approximately $120 per square foot. 1304 Brook Ln is a home located in Cooper County with nearby schools including David Barton Elementary School, Laura Speed Elliott Middle School, and Boonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Clay Brooke-Cummings
Bought by
Cummings Chester D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Wright Gregory A and Wright Marilyn A
Bought by
Stockdall Royce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Chester D | -- | -- | |
| Stockdall Royce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $812 | $11,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $757 | $11,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $696 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $693 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |