1304 Celeste St Vinton, LA 70668
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Celeste St, Vinton, LA 70668 and is currently estimated at $94,647, approximately $74 per square foot. 1304 Celeste St is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Vinton Elementary School, Vinton Middle School, and Vinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Douglass Chad Anthony
Bought by
Elliott Brent Allen and Elliott Shaina Celeste
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Douglass Amber M
Bought by
Douglass Chad Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Duhon Jessica M and Jeansonne Jessica Michelle
Bought by
Douglass Chad Anthony and Douglass Amber M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,617
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Bourque Kevin Tannes
Bought by
Jeansonne Jessica Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional