1304 Compass Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,534 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Compass Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $359,134, approximately $202 per square foot. 1304 Compass Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Fayetteville Street Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Dadi Li Yanfang and Dadi Xing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dadi Li Yanfang | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $407,791 | $70,000 | $337,791 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $209,324 | $50,000 | $159,324 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $209,324 | $50,000 | $159,324 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $209,324 | $50,000 | $159,324 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $209,324 | $50,000 | $159,324 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $209,324 | $50,000 | $159,324 |
| 2019 | $49 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map