1304 Conrad Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $998,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,444
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Conrad Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $914,964, approximately $265 per square foot. 1304 Conrad Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including John B. Dey Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Elizabeth Wynegar and Adam Wynegar
Bought by
Wynegar Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,811
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Volkman David B and Volkman Lisa P
Bought by
Wynegar Adam and Wynegar Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Schultz Peter B
Bought by
Volkman David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynegar Elizabeth | -- | Titlequest | |
| Wynegar Elizabeth | -- | Amtrust Title Insurance Co | |
| Wynegar Adam | $575,000 | Attorney | |
| Volkman David B | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynegar Elizabeth | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynegar Adam | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Volkman David B | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,675 | $767,300 | $260,000 | $507,300 |
| 2024 | $7,675 | $791,200 | $260,000 | $531,200 |
| 2023 | $7,210 | $728,300 | $245,000 | $483,300 |
| 2022 | $6,765 | $683,300 | $200,000 | $483,300 |
| 2021 | $6,530 | $659,600 | $185,000 | $474,600 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $590,700 | $178,000 | $412,700 |
| 2019 | $6,034 | $602,600 | $180,000 | $422,600 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $602,600 | $180,000 | $422,600 |
| 2017 | $5,994 | $597,900 | $178,500 | $419,400 |
| 2016 | $5,919 | $597,900 | $178,500 | $419,400 |
| 2015 | $5,542 | $559,800 | $178,500 | $381,300 |
| 2014 | $4,744 | $539,900 | $174,200 | $365,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map