1304 Cranston Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $167,442
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Cranston Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $167,442, approximately $83 per square foot. 1304 Cranston Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $74,900 | $7,600 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $901 | $74,900 | $7,600 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | $966 | $62,400 | $7,600 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $62,400 | $7,600 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $52,600 | $3,800 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $52,600 | $3,800 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $52,600 | $3,800 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $52,600 | $3,800 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $52,600 | $3,800 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $52,600 | $3,800 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $52,600 | $3,800 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $52,600 | $3,800 | $48,800 |
| 2013 | $1,358 | $52,600 | $3,800 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map