1304 Davis School Rd Avalon, GA 30557
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
35.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Davis School Rd, Avalon, GA 30557. 1304 Davis School Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School and Shepherds Hill Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,630 | $368,868 | $96,790 | $272,078 |
| 2024 | $6,251 | $317,709 | $69,122 | $248,587 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $157,669 | $62,841 | $94,828 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $156,210 | $48,760 | $107,450 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $131,381 | $43,888 | $87,493 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $124,066 | $36,573 | $87,493 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $123,303 | $36,573 | $86,730 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $140,068 | $38,430 | $101,638 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $140,037 | $38,430 | $101,607 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $122,550 | $38,430 | $84,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,509 | $38,430 | $56,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,510 | $38,430 | $56,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,400 | $38,429 | $57,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map