1304 E 19th St Tulsa, OK 74120
Swan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,995 - $505,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 E 19th St, Tulsa, OK 74120 and is currently estimated at $456,749, approximately $203 per square foot. 1304 E 19th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Finegan Margie Patricia
Bought by
Finegan Margaret Hudson and The Finegan Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finegan Margaret Hudson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $19,909 | $4,314 | $15,595 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $19,909 | $4,848 | $15,061 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $20,909 | $5,760 | $15,149 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $19,909 | $5,485 | $14,424 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $19,909 | $5,485 | $14,424 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $19,909 | $5,485 | $14,424 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $19,909 | $5,485 | $14,424 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $19,909 | $5,485 | $14,424 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $20,909 | $5,760 | $15,149 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $20,909 | $1,244 | $3,270 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $27,530 | $7,584 | $19,946 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $25,491 | $7,022 | $18,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map