1304 E 26th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Garden District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,739 - $862,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 E 26th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $788,435, approximately $264 per square foot. 1304 E 26th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Ihloff Marilyn Ann and Bledsoe Donald Gregory
Bought by
Ihloff Marilyn Ann and Marilyn Ann Ihloff Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihloff Marilyn Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,574 | $56,521 | $12,787 | $43,734 |
| 2024 | $6,754 | $54,845 | $14,148 | $40,697 |
| 2023 | $6,754 | $54,219 | $17,485 | $36,734 |
| 2022 | $6,885 | $51,640 | $16,654 | $34,986 |
| 2021 | $6,618 | $50,108 | $16,160 | $33,948 |
| 2020 | $6,333 | $48,617 | $15,679 | $32,938 |
| 2019 | $6,464 | $47,172 | $16,244 | $30,928 |
| 2018 | $6,286 | $45,769 | $15,761 | $30,008 |
| 2017 | $6,087 | $45,407 | $15,636 | $29,771 |
| 2016 | $5,784 | $44,085 | $15,181 | $28,904 |
| 2015 | $5,623 | $42,801 | $16,786 | $26,015 |
| 2014 | $5,569 | $42,801 | $16,786 | $26,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map