G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gil Bleidorn
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $178,000
Brick Ranch with full basement! Eat-in kitchen with lots of cabinet space, newer appliances & countertops. Three good sized bedrooms beautiful Hard Wood Floors! Full clean basement (with bathroom), ready to be finished. Updated electric, Washer & Dryer stay... Private back yard with large brick patio. Attached garage. Roof 2015 Convenient location... Quick Close Possible! Real Estate taxes are $2,521.08
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gil Bleidorn
Re/Max Property Source License #475093796 Listed on: 12/23/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santacruz Sara Casas | $79,500 | Schlueter Ecklund & Davitt/Nn | |
| Amore Vince | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santacruz Sara Casas | $75,549 | |
| Closed | Santacruz Sara Casas | $7,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Sold | $79,500 | -6.4% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2020 01/02/20 | For Sale | $84,900 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | For Sale | $84,900 | -0.1% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | $85,000 | -5.5% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2013 04/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,086 | $38,569 | $7,467 | $31,102 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $34,008 | $6,584 | $27,424 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $30,397 | $5,885 | $24,512 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $27,872 | $5,396 | $22,476 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $26,349 | $5,101 | $21,248 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $25,114 | $4,862 | $20,252 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $23,667 | $4,582 | $19,085 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $22,650 | $4,385 | $18,265 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $22,226 | $4,303 | $17,923 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $22,226 | $4,303 | $17,923 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $24,469 | $5,369 | $19,100 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gil Bleidorn
RE/MAX
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
NON MEMBER
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carl Wasco
Pioneer Real Estate Services
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ronda Hearne
Black Castle Properties
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10597027
APN: 12-29-357-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.