Estimated Value: $105,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Houston St, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $116,395, approximately $101 per square foot. 1304 Houston St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1971
Sold by
Gowdy Mary Bell
Bought by
King Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1967
Sold by
Jackson Mamie
Bought by
King Eugene and Gowdy Mary Bell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1964
Sold by
Jackson Queen Ann
Bought by
Jackson Mamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1964
Sold by
Houser Louise
Bought by
Jackson Queen Ann and Mamie Jenkins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1963
Sold by
Barham Willie
Bought by
Houser Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1943
Bought by
Barham Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Eugene | -- | -- | |
| King Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Mamie | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Queen Ann | -- | -- | |
| Houser Louise | -- | -- | |
| Barham Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $27,520 | $3,000 | $24,520 |
| 2024 | $898 | $24,440 | $1,840 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $778 | $21,040 | $1,840 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $449 | $19,520 | $1,840 | $17,680 |
| 2021 | $374 | $16,160 | $1,840 | $14,320 |
| 2020 | $366 | $15,760 | $1,840 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $296 | $12,760 | $1,840 | $10,920 |
| 2018 | $296 | $12,760 | $1,840 | $10,920 |
| 2017 | $297 | $12,760 | $1,840 | $10,920 |
| 2016 | $297 | $12,760 | $1,840 | $10,920 |
| 2015 | $298 | $12,760 | $1,840 | $10,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,240 | $1,840 | $10,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,240 | $1,840 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map