1304 Macy Ln Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Macy Ln, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $298,846, approximately $117 per square foot. 1304 Macy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $266,175 | $23,120 | $243,055 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $269,195 | $22,445 | $246,750 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $243,975 | $22,445 | $221,530 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $236,510 | $21,755 | $214,755 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $223,145 | $21,030 | $202,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map