1304 Maple Ave Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $977,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Maple Ave, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $911,755, approximately $442 per square foot. 1304 Maple Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Kolarsick Builders Inc
Bought by
Koenig Mark and Koenig Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,130
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$719,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Clark Elizabeth
Bought by
Kolarsick Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,500
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenig Mark | $420,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kolarsick Builders Inc | $135,000 | Coastal Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koenig Mark | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolarsick Builders Inc | $254,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,799 | $782,600 | $405,000 | $377,600 |
| 2024 | $10,915 | $743,200 | $370,000 | $373,200 |
| 2023 | $10,915 | $701,000 | $334,000 | $367,000 |
| 2022 | $10,534 | $607,300 | $254,000 | $353,300 |
| 2021 | $10,534 | $525,900 | $227,500 | $298,400 |
| 2020 | $10,395 | $512,300 | $217,500 | $294,800 |
| 2019 | $10,199 | $491,300 | $195,000 | $296,300 |
| 2018 | $10,145 | $475,600 | $190,000 | $285,600 |
| 2017 | $9,587 | $447,800 | $175,000 | $272,800 |
| 2016 | $8,604 | $361,200 | $145,000 | $216,200 |
| 2015 | $8,414 | $357,900 | $145,000 | $212,900 |
| 2014 | $8,567 | $369,900 | $175,000 | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map