1304 Oak St Bethany, MO 64424
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $249,990
Studio
--
Bath
2,374
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Oak St, Bethany, MO 64424 and is currently estimated at $239,998, approximately $101 per square foot. 1304 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including South Harrison Elementary School, South Harrison Middle School, and South Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Gary and Anderson Pam
Bought by
Gary Anderson And Pam Anderson Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Anderson And Pam Anderson Trustees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $28,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $30,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $25,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $25,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $25,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $25,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $25,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $25,630 | $2,350 | $23,280 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $25,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $25,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map