1304 Paris Rd Columbia, MO 65201
Benton-Stephens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,653 - $204,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Paris Rd, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $192,913, approximately $130 per square foot. 1304 Paris Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Benton STEM Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Maddox And Robinson Investments Llc
Bought by
Trjv Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$741,902
Outstanding Balance
$659,882
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$466,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Payne William J
Bought by
Fifth Street Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,223
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trjv Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fifth Street Properties Llc | -- | Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trjv Investments Llc | $741,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Fifth Street Properties Llc | $130,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $15,067 | $2,185 | $12,882 |
| 2024 | $888 | $13,167 | $2,185 | $10,982 |
| 2023 | $881 | $13,167 | $2,185 | $10,982 |
| 2022 | $786 | $11,761 | $2,185 | $9,576 |
| 2021 | $788 | $11,761 | $2,185 | $9,576 |
| 2020 | $749 | $10,507 | $2,185 | $8,322 |
| 2019 | $749 | $10,507 | $2,185 | $8,322 |
| 2018 | $698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $708 | $9,728 | $2,185 | $7,543 |
| 2016 | $708 | $9,728 | $2,185 | $7,543 |
| 2015 | $653 | $9,728 | $2,185 | $7,543 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,728 | $2,185 | $7,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map