1304 Pepper Tree Place Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $431,900 - $532,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Pepper Tree Place, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $487,725, approximately $244 per square foot. 1304 Pepper Tree Place is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Arnold L | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams Arnold L | -- | -- | |
| Williams Arnold L | $155,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Arnold L | $139,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $169,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $164,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $159,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $155,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $150,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $148,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $145,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $142,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $136,830 | $40,000 | $96,830 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $135,880 | $37,000 | $98,880 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $134,810 | $37,000 | $97,810 |
Map
- 1248 Water Lily Ln
- 938 Pelican Ln
- 880 Levitt Pkwy
- 1012 Sabal Grove Dr
- 1336 Deer Trail
- 870 Croton Rd
- 1354 Gem Cir
- 1355 Pheasant Run Unit 68
- 1366 Pheasant Run
- 1393 Feather Sound Unit 3
- 1384 Indian Oaks Blvd
- 1415 Lara Cir Unit 106
- 1402 Pheasant Run
- 1219 Walnut Grove Way
- 972 Brewster Ln
- 1430 Lara Cir Unit 103
- 995 Botany Ln
- 1211 Walnut Grove Way
- 1401 Pheasant Run
- 1397 Pheasant Run
- 1306 Pepper Tree Place
- 1303 Heritage Acres Blvd
- 1300 Heritage Acres Blvd
- 1301 Avalon Dr
- 1305 Pepper Tree Place
- 1303 Avalon Dr
- 1300 Avalon Dr
- 1308 Pepper Tree Place
- 1305 Heritage Acres Blvd
- 1307 Pepper Tree Place
- 1304 Heritage Acres Blvd
- 1302 Avalon Dr
- 1305 Avalon Dr
- 1307 Heritage Acres Blvd
- 1040 Pelican Ln
- 1201 Heritage Acres Blvd
- 1038 Pelican Ln
- 1304 Avalon Dr
- 1306 Heritage Acres Blvd
- 1307 Avalon Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.