1304 Piney Forest Rd Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $242,424
Studio
1
Bath
324
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Piney Forest Rd, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $242,424, approximately $748 per square foot. 1304 Piney Forest Rd is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Hughes Center for Exceptional Children.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Talbott Jeanette W and Walker Angela W
Bought by
Merricks Kenneth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merricks Kenneth H | $229,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Merricks Kenneth H | $229,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $191,500 | $163,100 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $191,500 | $163,100 | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $189,500 | $163,100 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $189,500 | $163,100 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $187,100 | $163,100 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $187,100 | $163,100 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $186,000 | $163,100 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $186,000 | $163,100 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $181,900 | $163,100 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $181,900 | $163,100 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $182,400 | $163,100 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $182,400 | $163,100 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map