NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1304 S Center St Perry, FL 32348

Estimated Value: $98,677 - $145,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Utility Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2024

For Rent: Completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath in the town of Perry, Florida! This property has complete house looking just like new. It also has a nice covered front porch and open deck with sitting area in the back yard. *Pets: Cats & Dogs Allowed Limit 2 Pets *Monthly Pet Fee $30 per pet *$200 Pet Deposit (Refundable) *$300 Pet Fee (Non-Refundable) Additional Pets Fee: $100/ Pet (Non-Refundable) *Breed Restrictions and Minimum Age Limit apply. -12 month lease requirement. *All tenants over 18 will need to fill out rental application and $35/ per person background check fee will apply. Please request full list of requirements and an application. Qualifications: -Each Tenant over the age of 18 must submit a separate rental application; co-signers are not accepted. - 12 months of verifiable rental history - No evictions within the last 7 years - No history of NSF or late fees.- Valid rental history is a written lease or month-to-month agreement. Employment History: - 12 months of current employment or same field* - Self- employed persons will need to show proof of income for a minimum of one year, which includes one year of tax returns and previous three months of bank statements Income Requirements: - Net income (including co-applicant) shall be a minimum of three times the rent amount - Must provide three months of consecutive pay stubs - Ability to pay all deposits and rent in full, prior to move-in. Deposits may fluctuate based on credit, rental history, income, and/or other qualifying standards. Tenants pay all utilities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andrea White

Sawgrass Realty, LLC License #3201357 Listed on: 04/13/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Andrea White

Sawgrass Realty, LLC License #3201357 Listed on: 04/13/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Utility Room
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,600
  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 2600.0

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Directions: Located on S. Center St
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertyType: Residential Lease
  • Land Info Fencing: Fenced
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: HOMEHAVEN
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Parking Features: None
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Reso Room Type: Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1400.0

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Windell Ezell
Bought by
Huffmaster Daniel
Current Estimated Value
$122,419

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Belle Ashley S and Belle Samantha
Bought by
Valentine Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Ezell Windell and Ezell Shelby
Bought by
Valentine Ashley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Ezell Windell
Bought by
Hickey Robert and Hickey Ashley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Padgett Troy E and Padgett Ashley
Bought by
Ezell Windell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Lyndall Mary C
Bought by
Padgett Troy E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Davis Mary C
Bought by
Lyndall Mary C and Padgett Troy E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huffmaster Daniel $25,000 Frith Abstract & Title
Valentine Ashley $36,500 Frith Abstract & Title Co
Belle Ashley S $38,000 Firth Abstract & Title Co
Valentine Ashley -- Attorney
Hickey Robert $55,000 Frith Abstract & Title Co
Ezell Windell $25,000 None Available
Padgett Troy E -- None Available
Lyndall Mary C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Belle Ashley S $38,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2024 11/30/24 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Price Changed $1,350 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 For Rent $1,350 +3.8% --
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $903 $47,550 $1,840 $45,710
2024 $834 $47,550 $1,840 $45,710
2023 $834 $42,940 $0 $0
2022 $766 $39,040 $1,840 $37,200
2021 $630 $31,130 $1,840 $29,290
2020 $113 $30,540 $1,840 $28,700
2019 $103 $29,990 $1,840 $28,150
2018 $607 $29,810 $1,840 $27,970
2017 $613 $28,500 $1,840 $26,660
2016 $111 $29,070 $1,840 $27,230
2015 $103 $29,077 $1,847 $27,230
2014 -- $30,681 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 357964

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-04-07-04616-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.