1304 S Gary Ave Tulsa, OK 74104
Renaissance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,412 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 S Gary Ave, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $256,103, approximately $205 per square foot. 1304 S Gary Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $14,055 | $2,565 | $11,490 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $13,617 | $3,009 | $10,608 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $14,191 | $3,218 | $10,973 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $12,778 | $3,478 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $12,376 | $3,368 | $9,008 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $11,987 | $3,262 | $8,725 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $11,628 | $3,165 | $8,463 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $11,261 | $3,065 | $8,196 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $11,903 | $3,239 | $8,664 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $11,556 | $3,145 | $8,411 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $11,220 | $3,534 | $7,686 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $11,220 | $3,534 | $7,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map