1304 S McCanse St Mount Vernon, MO 65712
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 S McCanse St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712 and is currently estimated at $183,989, approximately $142 per square foot. 1304 S McCanse St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Intermediate School, and Mt. Vernon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Heisner Dorothy F
Bought by
Harrison James S and Harrison Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,818
Outstanding Balance
$177,675
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,314
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison James S | -- | Waco Title | |
| Harrison James S | -- | Waco Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison James S | $181,818 | |
| Closed | Harrison James S | $181,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $17,540 | $2,110 | $15,430 |
| 2024 | $795 | $16,020 | $2,110 | $13,910 |
| 2023 | $792 | $16,020 | $2,110 | $13,910 |
| 2022 | $742 | $15,010 | $2,110 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $743 | $15,010 | $2,110 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $713 | $14,310 | $1,410 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $653 | $14,310 | $1,410 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $652 | $14,310 | $1,410 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $605 | $14,310 | $1,410 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,040 | $1,410 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,040 | $1,410 | $11,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,040 | $1,410 | $11,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map