Estimated Value: $261,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Sunset Blvd, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $269,608, approximately $144 per square foot. 1304 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Rutherford Robert H and Rutherford Patty R
Bought by
Rutherford Robert H and Rutherford Patty R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,969
Outstanding Balance
$106,043
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Rutherford Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutherford Robert H | $154,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $116,000 | $26,500 | $89,500 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $111,000 | $26,500 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $108,000 | $26,500 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $101,500 | $26,500 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $94,500 | $26,500 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $92,500 | $26,500 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $92,500 | $26,500 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $89,000 | $27,000 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $90,500 | $29,500 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $92,500 | $29,500 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map