1304 Wright Ave Richland, WA 99354
Estimated Value: $242,299 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
609
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Wright Ave, Richland, WA 99354 and is currently estimated at $262,075, approximately $430 per square foot. 1304 Wright Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Jason Lee Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Richland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $45,420 | $12,500 | $32,920 |
| 2024 | $10 | $45,420 | $12,500 | $32,920 |
| 2023 | $10 | $45,420 | $12,500 | $32,920 |
| 2022 | $10 | $45,420 | $12,500 | $32,920 |
| 2021 | $33 | $45,420 | $12,500 | $32,920 |
| 2020 | $31 | $112,820 | $50,000 | $62,820 |
| 2019 | $30 | $100,580 | $22,800 | $77,780 |
| 2018 | $29 | $92,530 | $22,800 | $69,730 |
| 2017 | $916 | $76,440 | $22,800 | $53,640 |
| 2016 | $14 | $76,440 | $22,800 | $53,640 |
| 2015 | $14 | $76,440 | $22,800 | $53,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,440 | $22,800 | $53,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,440 | $22,800 | $53,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map