13040 Mayer Rd Maybee, MI 48159
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $423,272
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13040 Mayer Rd, Maybee, MI 48159 and is currently estimated at $347,068, approximately $206 per square foot. 13040 Mayer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dundee Middle School, Dundee Elementary School, and Dundee Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Manley Ronnie
Bought by
Manley Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Gragg James
Bought by
Manley Ronnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Gragg Bertha L
Bought by
Gragg Lela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |