13041 Baybrook Ln Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13041 Baybrook Ln, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $400,771, approximately $214 per square foot. 13041 Baybrook Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Corredor Luis and Corredor Leyda
Bought by
Corredor Luis and Corredor Leyda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,453
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
J & J Building & Development Lc
Bought by
Corredor Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corredor Luis | -- | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Corredor Luis | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History