13045 Copperfield Ln Madison, AL 35756
Burgreen Gin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $233,690
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13045 Copperfield Ln, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $225,173, approximately $182 per square foot. 13045 Copperfield Ln is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, East Limestone High School, and Madison Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kennedy Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,183
Outstanding Balance
$86,334
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Cartwright Sherae C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Jimmie L
Bought by
Cartwright Sherae C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Nancy | $111,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $108,518 | -- | |
| Cartwright Sherae C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History