13045 Cunningham St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13045 Cunningham St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $159,873, approximately $180 per square foot. 13045 Cunningham St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Grogan Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Hooks Irene F
Bought by
Roman Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Claudia | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,820 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,232 | $27,700 | $4,600 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map