13045 Golfside Dr Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $404,500
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13045 Golfside Dr, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently priced at $404,500, approximately $167 per square foot. 13045 Golfside Dr is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School, Charlevoix Middle/High School, and Charlevoix Montessori Academy for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Bought by
Carroll Derrick D and Carroll Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Derrick D | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,319 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88,432 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $88,432 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88,432 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,040 | $0 | $0 |