Estimated Value: $297,221
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13046 Diagonal Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently priced at $297,221, approximately $288 per square foot. 13046 Diagonal Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Rlc Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Ogburn Brian F and Ogburn Rita A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Crick Roy L
Bought by
Diagonal Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Rlc Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Crick Roy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1992
Bought by
Crick Cindy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogburn Brian F | $269,500 | None Available | |
| Diagonal Real Estate Llc | -- | Heritage Union Title Co Ltd | |
| Crick Roy L | -- | Union Title Company | |
| Crick Cindy K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,849 | $101,670 | $18,610 | $83,060 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $101,670 | $18,610 | $83,060 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $101,670 | $18,610 | $83,060 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $63,880 | $14,070 | $49,810 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $63,880 | $14,070 | $49,810 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $61,680 | $11,870 | $49,810 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $61,680 | $11,870 | $49,810 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $61,680 | $11,870 | $49,810 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $61,680 | $11,870 | $49,810 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $57,550 | $11,870 | $45,680 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $57,550 | $11,870 | $45,680 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $57,550 | $11,870 | $45,680 |
| 2013 | $2,867 | $57,550 | $11,870 | $45,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map