1305 3rd Ave NE Ruskin, FL 33570
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 3rd Ave NE, Ruskin, FL 33570 and is currently estimated at $191,577, approximately $162 per square foot. 1305 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Perry Hilda S
Bought by
Garcia-Malagon Yoselin and Garcia-Malagon Jovanni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Perry Hilda S
Bought by
Perry Hilda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Perry William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Irwin Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Irwin Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Scott and Scott Gregory Regina
Bought by
Hartley Donny L and Fletcher Shelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,468
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of Circuit Court
Bought by
Gregory Scott and Gregory Regina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia-Malagon Yoselin | $49,000 | Malloy Charles W | |
| Perry Hilda S | -- | Attorney | |
| Perry William | $36,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | $100 | -- | |
| Irwin Mortgage Corp | $100 | -- | |
| Hartley Donny L | $49,700 | -- | |
| Gregory Scott | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gregory Scott | $50,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $98,239 | $49,470 | $48,769 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $126,449 | $49,470 | $76,979 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $124,110 | $41,225 | $82,885 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $133,827 | $32,980 | $100,847 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $106,795 | $25,972 | $80,823 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $96,432 | $26,796 | $69,636 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $84,605 | $19,376 | $65,229 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $78,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $63,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $52,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $47,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $43,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,536 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map