Estimated Value: $139,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Beard Ave, Dumas, TX 79029 and is currently estimated at $161,780, approximately $99 per square foot. 1305 Beard Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Dumas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Clyde Harvey
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos and Hernandez Maria Luz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Carlos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $116,990 | $4,460 | $112,530 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $107,240 | $4,460 | $102,780 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $96,590 | $4,460 | $92,130 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $94,950 | $4,460 | $90,490 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $85,320 | $4,460 | $80,860 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $85,180 | $4,460 | $80,720 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $80,130 | $4,460 | $75,670 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $58,160 | $4,460 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $46,750 | $4,460 | $42,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,750 | $4,460 | $42,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,990 | $4,460 | $35,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map