1305 Capstone Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,685 - $777,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Capstone Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $735,421, approximately $249 per square foot. 1305 Capstone Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Sharek Catherine G
Bought by
Chatha Amitoj and Chatha Amarjot
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,800
Outstanding Balance
$343,115
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of The Caro
Bought by
Sharek Catherine G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Community Development Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatha Amitoj | $486,000 | None Available | |
| Sharek Catherine G | $414,000 | -- | |
| Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc | $490,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chatha Amitoj | $388,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,759 | $681,846 | $152,500 | $529,346 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $415,352 | $91,800 | $323,552 |
| 2023 | $5,441 | $415,352 | $91,800 | $323,552 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $415,352 | $91,800 | $323,552 |
| 2021 | $5,291 | $415,352 | $91,800 | $323,552 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $415,352 | $91,800 | $323,552 |
| 2019 | $5,167 | $415,352 | $91,800 | $323,552 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $369,965 | $73,440 | $296,525 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $369,965 | $73,440 | $296,525 |
| 2016 | $956 | $73,440 | $73,440 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $79,213 | $79,213 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map