1305 Collins Ave Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Collins Ave, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $133,149, approximately $79 per square foot. 1305 Collins Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gill Hall Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $161 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2025 | $840 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $840 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $829 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $817 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $118 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $796 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $781 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $118 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $750 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $118 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $118 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $700 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map