1305 E 13th Ave Bowling Green, KY 42104
Crestmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,555 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 E 13th Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42104 and is currently estimated at $167,139, approximately $153 per square foot. 1305 E 13th Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including T.C. Cherry Elementary School, Bowling Green Junior High School, and Holy Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Evans Robert Stuart
Bought by
Avila Jesus and Hernandez Karla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
R & D Properties Of Bowling Green Llc
Bought by
Avila Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Jesus | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Avila Jesus | $59,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $329 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $336 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $252 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |