Estimated Value: $234,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 E 18th St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $244,236, approximately $133 per square foot. 1305 E 18th St is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Besendorfer Cristina
Bought by
Besenforfer Marvin & Christina Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Bought by
Besendorfer Cristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besenforfer Marvin & Christina Living T | -- | -- | |
| Besendorfer Cristina | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $27,850 | $2,900 | $24,950 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $24,860 | $2,900 | $21,960 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $24,860 | $2,900 | $21,960 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $23,570 | $2,900 | $20,670 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $23,570 | $2,900 | $20,670 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $23,440 | $0 | $23,440 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $23,440 | $0 | $23,440 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $22,150 | $0 | $22,150 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $22,150 | $0 | $22,150 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $21,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map