1305 E 29th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $119,045 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 E 29th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $126,761, approximately $135 per square foot. 1305 E 29th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Phelps Alice J
Bought by
Hahn Joseph L and Tuttle Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,611
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Joseph L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn Joseph L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,153 | $24,360 | $5,950 | $18,410 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $24,360 | $5,950 | $18,410 |
| 2022 | $927 | $17,300 | $4,590 | $12,710 |
| 2021 | $935 | $17,300 | $4,590 | $12,710 |
| 2020 | $935 | $17,300 | $4,590 | $12,710 |
| 2019 | $824 | $14,110 | $3,540 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $798 | $14,110 | $3,540 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $14,110 | $3,540 | $10,570 |
| 2016 | $828 | $15,200 | $3,820 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $15,200 | $3,820 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $15,200 | $3,820 | $11,380 |
| 2013 | $826 | $16,030 | $4,060 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map