$360,000

Estimated payment $2,202/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,852 Sq Ft
$126 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Mature Trees
  • Attic
  • Creekwood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Morrow Park

About This Home

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 2-story home with full brick construction and a 2-car garage. This spacious property offers comfort and functionality with plenty of room for family living and entertaining. Enjoy cozy nights by the wood-burning fireplace and summer days relaxing in the above-ground pool. The fully fenced backyard provides added privacy and space for pets, gatherings, or outdoor activities. Conveniently located near a park, this home offers easy access to recreation and outdoor fun while maintaining a peaceful neighborhood feel.

Listing Agent

Jake Salyer

Hearth Homes Realty License #148223 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,839

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 10,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,839

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

10,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: Lynn Lane (177th) & 61st. Go North on Lynn Lane. Turn East (right) onto E. Dover Street. Property is on your right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.248
  • Subdivision Name: Carriage Crossing I
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Solid Surface Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2852.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Landscaping, Rain Gutters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Storm Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Broken Arrow
  • Elementary School: Creekwood
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10800.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2839.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,839 $22,065 $2,586 $19,479
2024 $2,665 $21,393 $2,880 $18,513
2023 $2,665 $21,740 $2,690 $19,050
2022 $2,606 $20,107 $3,726 $16,381
2021 $2,528 $19,492 $3,612 $15,880
2020 $2,493 $18,896 $3,502 $15,394
2019 $2,418 $18,316 $3,394 $14,922
2018 $2,312 $17,754 $3,290 $14,464
2017 $2,252 $18,208 $3,374 $14,834
2016 $2,180 $17,677 $3,894 $13,783
2015 $2,161 $17,677 $3,894 $13,783
2014 $2,185 $17,677 $3,894 $13,783
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $360,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $140,000 Delta Title & Escrow Company
Deed $115,500 --
Deed $122,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2618993

MLS Technology

APN: 78675-94-36-50940

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.