Seller's Agent in 2021
Randy Williams, Jr.
UNITED REAL ESTATE
(201) 362-7331
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $877,000
Welcome to this newly renovated 4 Bed 3 Bath Cape-Cod Home! This beauty has been meticulously crafted and expanded to over 2,000 sqft of living space by Heritage Legacy Holdings. Upon entry you're greeted with a sprawling open concept layout adjoining the living room, dining room and modern kitchen. In addition, there's 2 spacious bedrooms on this level - one of which has en suite and is perfect for main floor living. The 2nd level has 2 generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, a spa-like jack and jill bathroom with a double sink vanity. The lower level of the home is finished and includes, a family room and full bathroom. Additional features include: 2 zone central air, new windows, new plumbing, new roof, new flooring, motion sensor and recessed lighting, deck and much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Jules | $535,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Noel Sean | $109,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mirza Saiyed Idris | $76,000 | New Jersey Title Insurance C | |
| Mutual Diversified Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Jules | $508,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Noel Sean | $108,078 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $535,000 | -0.9% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Price Changed | $539,999 | +8.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2021 09/04/21 | For Sale | $499,999 | +212.5% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -9.4% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Price Changed | $187,500 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | For Sale | $187,500 | +17.2% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Off Market | $160,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | For Sale | $223,600 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,921 | $155,300 | $48,000 | $107,300 |
| 2024 | $10,682 | $155,300 | $48,000 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $10,682 | $155,300 | $48,000 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $10,737 | $155,300 | $48,000 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $7,324 | $105,400 | $48,000 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $7,285 | $105,400 | $48,000 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $7,261 | $105,400 | $48,000 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $7,259 | $105,400 | $48,000 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $7,102 | $105,400 | $48,000 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $6,878 | $105,400 | $48,000 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $6,616 | $105,400 | $48,000 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $6,487 | $105,400 | $48,000 | $57,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Randy Williams, Jr.
UNITED REAL ESTATE
(201) 362-7331
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Steven Amaya
HI-LEVEL REAL ESTATE
(201) 494-8317
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
RALPH BARONE
NJ REO ASSET MANAGEMENT & REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Olivier Louis
RE/MAX
(908) 543-4143
4 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3737733
APN: 09-00052-0000-00012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.