1305 E Patapsco Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $801,206
Studio
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 E Patapsco Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $476,603, approximately $512 per square foot. 1305 E Patapsco Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Curtis Bay Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Lu Chenhong
Bought by
Lus Venture Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,900
Outstanding Balance
$90,624
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$385,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Lu Chenhong
Bought by
Lu Chenhong and Wang Wenjie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Brenis Jonathan E
Bought by
Schwartz Jeffrey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Knoll Housing Llc
Bought by
Lambert Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Knoll Housing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Sipes Mary
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development , The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Sipes Mary
Bought by
Sipes Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History