1305 E Riverside Dr Unit 21 Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $352,962 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 E Riverside Dr Unit 21, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $388,491, approximately $250 per square foot. 1305 E Riverside Dr Unit 21 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Jorgensen Kai A and Jorgensen Mae M
Bought by
Jorgensen Kai and Jorgensen Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Kai | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $192,885 | $41,250 | $151,635 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $206,470 | $38,500 | $167,970 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $201,025 | $35,750 | $165,275 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $277,400 | $50,000 | $227,400 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $256,500 | $50,000 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $241,000 | $50,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $117,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $107,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $93,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $89,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $948 | $81,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map