1305 E Silver St Tucson, AZ 85719
Samos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,415 - $343,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 E Silver St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $307,854, approximately $342 per square foot. 1305 E Silver St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Fisher Katherine Anne
Bought by
Fisher Timothy S and Fisher Judith E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Fisher Timothy S and Fisher Judith E
Bought by
Fisher Katherine Anne and Fisher Timothy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Timothy S | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Timothy S | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Katherine Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,295 | $18,220 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,295 | $17,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $16,526 | -- | -- |