1305 Eagle Ave Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,848 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Eagle Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $410,712, approximately $207 per square foot. 1305 Eagle Ave is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Landstown Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $343,100 | $115,000 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $320,400 | $110,000 | $210,400 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $310,400 | $105,000 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $286,400 | $95,000 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $251,300 | $85,000 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $241,500 | $85,000 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $226,900 | $78,000 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $226,900 | $78,000 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $227,800 | $75,000 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $223,800 | $71,000 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $216,900 | $71,000 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $191,900 | $88,400 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map