NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1305 Elmside St Alliance, OH 44601

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $200,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2025

Last sale price $180,500 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,176 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Front Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Accessible Closets

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this lovely 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home, offering 1,392 sq ft of comfortable, one-level living space. This home is perfect for families or anyone seeking convenience and functionality. The spacious living area is bright and inviting, with fresh paint throughout. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, making meal prep easy, and the eat in kitchen dining area is perfect for family meals and entertaining. For added convenience, enjoy first-floor laundry with new flooring, sits between garage and kitchen with access to back yard. Each of the 4 bedrooms offers ample closet space with a large walk-in Primary, while the two full bathrooms provide comfort and ease for everyone in the home. One bath is designed with a large walk in Shower. The attached garage offers additional storage. Concrete drive with extra parking. A newly installed water system adds peace of mind for years to come. This move-in-ready home is ready for you to make it your own. Don't miss the opportunity to own this cozy, well-maintained ranch!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Andrews

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: amyandrews@kw.com 330-206-5296 License #2019007147 Listed on: 03/21/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,463

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07700561

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,463

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Attribution Contact: amyandrews@kw.com 330-206-5296
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1392.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.33
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Asphalt, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Marlington LSD - 7608

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 07700561
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1463.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$180,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,600
3.2%
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$185,514

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,014
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.57%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2024
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.52%
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.48%
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Detchon Raymond and Detchon Pauline
Bought by
Alliance Homes Ii Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Handwork Andrew Douglas $180,500 American Title
Cuthbertson Ryan -- None Listed On Document
Alliance Homes Ii Llc $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cuthbertson Ryan $145,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Sold $180,500 +3.2% $130 / Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $174,900 +16.6% $126 / Sq Ft
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Sold $150,000 +3.5% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2024 02/19/24 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Sale $144,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $53,870 $7,770 $46,100
2024 -- $50,440 $7,770 $42,670
2023 $349 $6,860 $5,320 $1,540
2022 $218 $6,860 $5,320 $1,540
2021 $219 $6,860 $5,320 $1,540
2020 $239 $6,690 $5,180 $1,510
2019 $237 $6,690 $5,180 $1,510
2018 $453 $12,740 $5,180 $7,560
2017 $410 $11,590 $4,340 $7,250
2016 $410 $11,590 $4,340 $7,250
2015 $411 $11,590 $4,340 $7,250
2014 $433 $11,200 $4,200 $7,000
2013 $546 $28,210 $4,200 $24,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5108411

MLS Now

APN: 07700561

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.